Is LaetaFood Pack, Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cup, Dark Blue Wrapped Milk Chocolate Candy (2 Pound Bulk Pack) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq
Check LaetaFood Pack, Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cup, Dark Blue Wrapped Milk Chocolate Candy (2 Pound Bulk Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LaetaFood Pack, Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cup, Dark Blue Wrapped Milk Chocolate Candy (2 Pound Bulk Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Where to buy
LaetaFood Pack, Reese's Miniatures Peanut Butter Cup, Dark Blue Wrapped Milk Chocolate Candy (2 Pound Bulk Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


