Is LaetaFood Pack, Smarties Rolls Original Flavor Candy Treats Party Box - 125 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), They Contain 25 Calories Per Roll
Check LaetaFood Pack, Smarties Rolls Original Flavor Candy Treats Party Box - 125 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LaetaFood Pack, Smarties Rolls Original Flavor Candy Treats Party Box - 125 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Smarties Original Candy Rolls
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Colors Cheddar and Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Variety Pack Box, 20-count 0.9 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
SMARTIES original candy rolls
Where to buy
LaetaFood Pack, Smarties Rolls Original Flavor Candy Treats Party Box - 125 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


