Is LaetaFood Pack, Smarties Rolls Original Flavor Candy Treats Party Box - 125 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), They Contain 25 Calories Per Roll
Check LaetaFood Pack, Smarties Rolls Original Flavor Candy Treats Party Box - 125 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LaetaFood Pack, Smarties Rolls Original Flavor Candy Treats Party Box - 125 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Smarties Original Candy Rolls
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Colors Cheddar and Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Variety Pack Box, 20-count 0.9 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
SMARTIES original candy rolls
Where to buy
LaetaFood Pack, Smarties Rolls Original Flavor Candy Treats Party Box - 125 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


