Is LaetaFood Pack, Smarties Rolls Original Flavor Candy Treats Party Box - 125 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), They Contain 25 Calories Per Roll
Check LaetaFood Pack, Smarties Rolls Original Flavor Candy Treats Party Box - 125 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LaetaFood Pack, Smarties Rolls Original Flavor Candy Treats Party Box - 125 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Smarties Original Candy Rolls
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Colors Cheddar and Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Variety Pack Box, 20-count 0.9 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
SMARTIES original candy rolls
Where to buy
LaetaFood Pack, Smarties Rolls Original Flavor Candy Treats Party Box - 125 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


