Is LaetaFood Valentines Day Hershey's Kisses Hugs, Red Silver Green Striped Candy (2 Pounds Bag) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Palm Kernel, Safflower), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Pgpr (Emulsifier)
Check LaetaFood Valentines Day Hershey's Kisses Hugs, Red Silver Green Striped Candy (2 Pounds Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LaetaFood Valentines Day Hershey's Kisses Hugs, Red Silver Green Striped Candy (2 Pounds Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
LaetaFood Valentines Day Hershey's Kisses Hugs, Red Silver Green Striped Candy (2 Pounds Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


