Is Lafe Bulgar Wheat Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% wheat
100% wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% WHEAT
Check Lafe Bulgar Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lafe Bulgar Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep


