Is LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, SUGAR. GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, CARNAUBA WAX, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BEESWAX.
Check LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


