Is Lafleur Hot Dog Naturel Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavour

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, sea salt, natural flavour, dried vinegar, cultured celery powder, sugar, onion powder, spices, smoke flavour, vinegar, lemon juice concentrate, smoke.

Check Lafleur Hot Dog Naturel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSnackingSandwich