Is Lagniappe Hot Italian Seafood Sausage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHELLFISH (SHRIMP & SCALLOPS), WHITE FISH FILLET (COD, HADDOCK, POLLOCK AND OR FLOUNDER), SALMON, ONIONS, EGG WHITE, OLIVE OIL, WHITE WINE, GARLIC, PARSLEY, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SEA SALT, HOT PEPPER SEEDS, FENNEL SEED, PAPRIKA, SPICES, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYME, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING
Check Lagniappe Hot Italian Seafood Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lagniappe Hot Italian Seafood Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Lagniappe Hot Italian Seafood Sausage is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


