Is Lagniappe Italian Seafood Sausage Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shellfish (Scallops & Shrimp), Cod, Salmon, Onions, Egg White, Olive Oil, White Wine, Parsley, Hydrolyzed Skim Milk Protein, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Paprika, Natural Enzyme, In A Natural Pork Casing

Check Lagniappe Italian Seafood Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lagniappe Italian Seafood Sausage is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichLunch