Is Lahaha Super Premium Silver Needle White Tea, By Lb Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • crustacean
  • fish
  • au/shop/productdetails/638179/>large ocean caught tiger prawns</a></div
  • au/shop/productdetails/122788/>1 loose lemon</a><br><br>prawns may be subjected to change depending on your store ranging with the following alternatives:<strong><br><br></strong><a href
  • au/shop/productdetails/66384/>medium aussie tiger prawns</a></div><div><a href
  • au/shop/productdetails/345350/>ocean blue salmon smoked</a></div><div><a href
  • au/shop/productdetails/95741/>fresh 1/2 dozen pacific oysters</a></div><div><a href

crustacean

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/95741/">Fresh ½  Dozen Pacific Oysters</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/345350/">Ocean Blue Salmon Smoked</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/66384/">Medium Aussie Tiger Prawns</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/122788/">1 Loose Lemon</a><br><br>Prawns may be subjected to change depending on your store ranging with the following alternatives:<strong><br><br></strong><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/638179/">Large Ocean Caught Tiger Prawns</a></div>

Check Lahaha Super Premium Silver Needle White Tea, By Lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lahaha Super Premium Silver Needle White Tea, By Lb is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWoolworths

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go