Is Lahtt Sauce Premium Gourmet Asian All-Purpose Chili Oil Sauce (Traditional- made with Bacon & Shrimp, Medium Heat) - Simple & Natural Non-GMO Ingredients, Gluten-Free, No MSG, No Preservatives, 1 Jar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- bacon
- shellfish
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: bacon
- dried shrimp
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Rice, Salt), Dried Onion, Water, Dried Garlic, Tomato Paste, Fermented Black Bean (Soybean, Salt), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar And Spices), Dried Garbanzo Bean, Sugar, Spices, Dried Chili Pepper, Red Chili Pepper Powder, Dried Ginger, Ground Sesame Seed Paste, Brown Sugar, Sesame Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Shrimp And Licorice Powder, Allergens: Contains Soy, Shellfish And Sesame Seed
Check Lahtt Sauce Premium Gourmet Asian All-Purpose Chili Oil Sauce (Traditional- made with Bacon & Shrimp, Medium Heat) - Simple & Natural Non-GMO Ingredients, Gluten-Free, No MSG, No Preservatives, 1 Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lahtt Sauce Premium Gourmet Asian All-Purpose Chili Oil Sauce (Traditional- made with Bacon & Shrimp, Medium Heat) - Simple & Natural Non-GMO Ingredients, Gluten-Free, No MSG, No Preservatives, 1 Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Lahtt Sauce Premium Gourmet Asian All-Purpose Chili Oil Sauce (Traditional- made with Bacon & Shrimp, Medium Heat) - Simple & Natural Non-GMO Ingredients, Gluten-Free, No MSG, No Preservatives, 1 Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


