Is Laila Basmati Microwave Rice 250g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Basmati Rice (99%) (Water, Basmati Rice), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Rapeseed)

Check Laila Basmati Microwave Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Laila Basmati Microwave Rice 250g | Spoonful