Is laima maigums Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa mass', water, cocoa butter', gelling agents carrageenan and agar-agar (a)*, gelling agent carrageenan (b)*, egg white powder (egg white powder (from bar eggs), foaming agent triethyl citrate), acidity regulator trisodium citrate, natural vanilla flavouring 0,19%, emulsifier lecithins, flavouring, "information regarding used gelling agents see next to the expiration date, may contain traces of milk, cereals containing gluten, peanuts and nuts,

Check laima maigums against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking