Is laima maigums Dairy Free?

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa mass', water, cocoa butter', gelling agents carrageenan and agar-agar (a)*, gelling agent carrageenan (b)*, egg white powder (egg white powder (from bar eggs), foaming agent triethyl citrate), acidity regulator trisodium citrate, natural vanilla flavouring 0,19%, emulsifier lecithins, flavouring, "information regarding used gelling agents see next to the expiration date, may contain traces of milk, cereals containing gluten, peanuts and nuts,
Check laima maigums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open laima maigums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


