Is LAIMA, QUALITY ASSORTMENT LAIMA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vodka
- flavourings
vodka
Dietitian noteVodka is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus vodka is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HIDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, CONDENSED MILK WITH SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA MASS, APPLES, VEGETABLE OILS, VODKA, WATER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, ALCOHOL, GELLING AGENT AGAR-AGAR, EMUSIFIERS (SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOYA LECITHIN, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES), ACIDITY REGULATOR CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES POTASSIUM SORBATE, FLAVOURINGS, CHOCOLATES: FRUIT JELLY FILLING (44,5%), MILK FONDANT FILLING (33,3%), COCOA CREAM FILLING (22,2%).
Check LAIMA, QUALITY ASSORTMENT LAIMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAIMA, QUALITY ASSORTMENT LAIMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Candy · Piece


