Is Laird Superfood Coconut Superfood Creamer With Functional Mushrooms Pumpkin Spice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut cream
  • organic coconut sugar
  • coconut milk

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Pumpkin Powder, Gum Acacia, Spice Blend, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Organic Lions Mane Mushroom Extract, Baking Soda, Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract

Check Laird Superfood Coconut Superfood Creamer With Functional Mushrooms Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Laird Superfood Coconut Superfood Creamer With Functional Mushrooms Pumpkin Spice | Spoonful