Is Laird Superfood Hot Chocolate Functional Mushrooms Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic extra virgin coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
- coconut milk powder
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Powder, Aquamin (calcium From Marine Algae), Organic Mushroom Extracts (reishi, Chaga, Maitake), Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Cinnamon Powder. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Laird Superfood Hot Chocolate Functional Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laird Superfood Hot Chocolate Functional Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


