Is Laird Superfood Instafuel Chai Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic extra virgin coconut oil
  • coconut milk powder

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Spices, Instant Black Tea, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Instant Rooibos Tea, Aquamin (calcium From Marine Algae), Sea Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil. Contains Coconut.

Check Laird Superfood Instafuel Chai against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go