Is Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly sweet aromatic notes and bright tart bursts combine with varied textures, crisp clusters and chewy morsels to create a balanced mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as cereal, stirred into creamy bowls or used as a topping for bowls, reviews praise its flavor and crunch while occasionally noting sweetness and price concerns.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
- organic coconut nectar
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet aromatic notes and bright tart bursts combine with varied textures, crisp clusters and chewy morsels to create a balanced mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as cereal, stirred into creamy bowls or used as a topping for bowls, reviews praise its flavor and crunch while occasionally noting sweetness and price concerns.
Ingredients
Sorghum, Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Almonds, Maple Syrup, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Quinoa, Organic Coconut Nectar, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Vanilla Extract, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Plant-based Vitamin D3 (vegd3), Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains: Almonds, Coconut. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


