Is Laird Superfood, Superfood Creamer, 2 lbs Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic extra virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar
  • coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powdered creamer offers a smooth, silky texture and mild, slightly sweet flavor that blends into hot or cold beverages. Common uses include coffee, tea, smoothies, and baking. Customer reviews often note easy mixing with minimal clumping, noticeable creaminess added to drinks, and subtle flavor enhancement without overpowering or lingering aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Aquamin (Calcium from marine algae), Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil. Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Laird Superfood, Superfood Creamer, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Laird Sweet & Creamy

Love it... dairy-free, soy-free, GF. It's not just for coffee or tea. Great recipes online. If you're lucky Costco might have it in stock!

Mkj1965•Jun 1, 2024

Where to buy

Laird Superfood, Superfood Creamer, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep