Is Laird Superfood Sweet & Creamy Instant Latte, Sweet & Creamy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK POWDER (COCONUT MILK, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN), COCONUT SUGAR, * FREEZE-DRIED COFFEE, CHAGA MUSHROOM EXTRACT*, LION'S MANE MUSHROOM EXTRACT*, MAITAKE MUSHROOM EXTRACT, * CORDYCEPS MUSHROOM EXTRACT.*
Check Laird Superfood Sweet & Creamy Instant Latte, Sweet & Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laird Superfood Sweet & Creamy Instant Latte, Sweet & Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
Sown Organic Oat Creamer Sweet & Creamy
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
About this product
Beverage · Powder


