Is Laird Superfood Unsweetened Superfood Creamer Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- contains tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut milk
- coconut cream
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (water, Coconut Milk), Aquamin (calcium From Marine Algae), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Mushroom Extracts (chaga, Lion's Mane, Cordyceps). Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Laird Superfood Unsweetened Superfood Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laird Superfood Unsweetened Superfood Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Laird Superfood Unsweetened Superfood Creamer is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


