Is Laird's Superfood Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts
  • unsalted peanut butter

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN CRISPS [PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH], PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, HEMP PROTEIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP, UNSALTED PEANUT BUTTER, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*), COCOA BUTTER, PEANUT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POWDERED DATES, SEAWEED-DERIVED CALCIUM, SEA SALT, CHAGA MUSHROOM EXTRACT, LION'S MANE MUSHROOM EXTRACT*, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ALMOND MEAL. *ORGANIC. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, COCONUT, ALMONDS. MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SOY, EGG, AND MILK. MADE WITH NATURAL INGREDIENTS THAT MAY CONTAIN SHELL FRAGMENTS.

Check Laird's Superfood Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go