Is Lait d’Amande non sucré Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond base

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, Almond base (water, almond), Tricalcium phosphate, Sunflower lecithin, Sea salt, Locust bean gum, Natural flavour, Gellan gum, Zinc oxide, Vitamin A palmitate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D₂.

Check Lait d’Amande non sucré against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast