Is Lakanto Double Chocolate Cookie Mix Sweetened With Monk Fruit Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Non-gmo Lakanto Monkfruit Sweetener [erythritol And Monkfruit Extract], Chocolate Chips [unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Tapioca Fiber, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Monkfruit Extract], Dutched Cocoa, Sugarcane Fiber, Allulose, Psyllium, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains: Tree Nuts [almonds].

Check Lakanto Double Chocolate Cookie Mix Sweetened With Monk Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Lactose Free? Lakanto Double Chocolate Cookie Mix Sweetened With Monk Fruit | Spoonful