Is Lakanto Granola Peanut Butter Crunch No Sugar Added Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Roasted peanuts, sunflower seeds, monkfruit sweetener (erythritol, monk fruit extract), coconut oil, fava bean protein isolate, peanut butter (roasted peanuts), tapioca fiber, natural flavors, sea salt, rosemary extract (to preserve freshness). Contains: peanuts.
Check Lakanto Granola Peanut Butter Crunch No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Granola Peanut Butter Crunch No Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


