Is Lakanto Granola Peanut Butter Crunch No Sugar Added Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Roasted peanuts, sunflower seeds, monkfruit sweetener (erythritol, monk fruit extract), coconut oil, fava bean protein isolate, peanut butter (roasted peanuts), tapioca fiber, natural flavors, sea salt, rosemary extract (to preserve freshness). Contains: peanuts.
Check Lakanto Granola Peanut Butter Crunch No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Granola Peanut Butter Crunch No Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


