Is Lakanto Latte Matcha - 10 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- seaweed derived calcium
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
seaweed derived calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Lakanto Monk Fruit Sweetener (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Vegetable Fiber, Matcha, Natural Flavors, Sugarcane Fiber, Potassium Chloride, Seaweed Derived Calcium And Magnesium, Salt, Algae Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Probiotics
Check Lakanto Latte Matcha - 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Latte Matcha - 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
LAKANTO, CLASSIC MONKFRUIT SWEETENER WITH ERYTHRITOL
Lakanto Monkfruit Maple Flavored Syrup, 13 OZ (368G)
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Lakanto Latte Matcha - 10 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


