Is Lakanto Latte Matcha - 10 OZ Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • algae flour

algae flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Lakanto Monk Fruit Sweetener (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Vegetable Fiber, Matcha, Natural Flavors, Sugarcane Fiber, Potassium Chloride, Seaweed Derived Calcium And Magnesium, Salt, Algae Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Probiotics

Check Lakanto Latte Matcha - 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lakanto Latte Matcha - 10 OZ is available at 3 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoThrive Market

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast