Is Lakanto Lemon Poppy Seed Muffin Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (sorghum, Cassava, Rice, Pea, Buckwheat), Erythritol, Allulose*, Vegetable Fibers (potato, Rice, Plantago), Leavening (baking Powder, Baking Soda), Poppy Seeds, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% Of Cellulose, Psyllium Husk, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Enzymatic Preparations (dough Conditioner), Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier (hypromellose).
Check Lakanto Lemon Poppy Seed Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Lemon Poppy Seed Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
About this product
Snack · Powder


