Is Lakanto No Added Sugar Energy Ball Mix Mocha Cocoa 200g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • shredded coconut
  • coconut flour

shredded coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lakanto Golden Monkfruit Sweetener (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Coconut Flour (22%), Flax Meal, Oat Flour, Cocoa Powder Low Sodium (9%), Pea Protein Isolate, Quinoa Flour, Shredded Coconut (4%), Inulin (Chicory Root Fibre), Natural Coffee Flavour (0.8%)

Check Lakanto No Added Sugar Energy Ball Mix Mocha Cocoa 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lakanto No Added Sugar Energy Ball Mix Mocha Cocoa 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemMeal PrepBaking