Is Lakanto Simple Syrup Sweetened With Monkfruit Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Non-GMO Lakanto Monkfruit Sweetener (Erythritol and Monk Fruit Extract), Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose (Preservative), Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt.
Check Lakanto Simple Syrup Sweetened With Monkfruit Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Simple Syrup Sweetened With Monkfruit Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


