Is Lakanto Simply Plain Muffin Mix Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Sorghum, Cassava, Rice, Pea, Buckwheat), Erythritol, Allulose*, Vegetable Fibers (Potato, Rice, Plantago), Leavening (Baking Powder, Baking Soda), Less than 2% of Cellulose, Psyllium Husk, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Enzymatic Preparations (Dough Conditioner), Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier (Hypromellose)
Check Lakanto Simply Plain Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Simply Plain Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast


