Is LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
*+MILK AND *WHITE CHOCOLATE (*+SUGAR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *MILK POWDER, *+CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (NON-GMO), AND *+VANILLA), *SALTED PEANUT BUTTER, AND *PEANUT FLOUR.
Check LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


