Is LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE CARAMEL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), HEAVY CREAM, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, SEA SALT, AND ORGANIC SOYBEAN LECITHIN.

Check LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go