Is Lake Champlain Chocolates Five Star Bar, Fruit & Nut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark And Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soybean Lecithin, And Vanilla), Hazelnuts, Pecans, Raisins, Dried Cherries
Check Lake Champlain Chocolates Five Star Bar, Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lake Champlain Chocolates Five Star Bar, Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Where to buy
Lake Champlain Chocolates Five Star Bar, Fruit & Nut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


