Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lake Champlain Chocolates Traditional Hot Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

* Sugar and * Cocoa Processed With Alkali. (*Organic. Fair Trade.)

Check Lake Champlain Chocolates Traditional Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Lake Champlain Chocolates Traditional Hot Chocolate | Spoonful