Is LAKE CHELAN STREUSEL BREAD, BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cultured whey
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLES (EVAPORATED APPLES, SULFUR DIOXIDE, SODIUM SULFITE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BLUEBERRIES, SOYBEAN OIL, UNSALTED BUTTER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OAT FLOUR, POTATO FLAKES, SALT, BUTTERMILK, YEAST, CULTURED WHEY (MILK), MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (MOLD INHIBITORS), DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE..
Check LAKE CHELAN STREUSEL BREAD, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAKE CHELAN STREUSEL BREAD, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


