Is Laketown Chocolates 10" Treat Tray Sampler Platter (1 Tray) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk/dark chocolate dipped oreo
- milk/dark chocolate toffee
- milk/dark chocolate peanut butter cups
- milk/dark chocolate caramels
milk/dark chocolate dipped oreo
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Milk/dark Chocolate Caramels, Milk/dark Chocolate Toffee, Milk/dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk/dark Chocolate Dipped Oreo (R), Peanut Butter Cookies And White Chocolate Dipped Pretzel Rods, Contact Laketown Chocolates For Additional Ingredient, Nutritional Information
Check Laketown Chocolates 10" Treat Tray Sampler Platter (1 Tray) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Chocolates 10" Treat Tray Sampler Platter (1 Tray) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Laketown Chocolates 10" Treat Tray Sampler Platter (1 Tray) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


