Is Laketown Chocolates 10" Treat Tray Sampler Platter (1 Tray) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk/dark chocolate dipped oreo
- milk/dark chocolate peanut butter cups
- milk/dark chocolate toffee
- milk/dark chocolate caramels
- contact laketown chocolates for additional ingredient
- white chocolate dipped pretzel rods
milk/dark chocolate dipped oreo
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Milk/dark Chocolate Caramels, Milk/dark Chocolate Toffee, Milk/dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk/dark Chocolate Dipped Oreo (R), Peanut Butter Cookies And White Chocolate Dipped Pretzel Rods, Contact Laketown Chocolates For Additional Ingredient, Nutritional Information
Check Laketown Chocolates 10" Treat Tray Sampler Platter (1 Tray) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Chocolates 10" Treat Tray Sampler Platter (1 Tray) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Laketown Chocolates 10" Treat Tray Sampler Platter (1 Tray) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


