Is Laketown Chocolates 10" Treat Tray Sampler Platter (1 Tray) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk/dark chocolate dipped oreo
- milk/dark chocolate peanut butter cups
- milk/dark chocolate toffee
- milk/dark chocolate caramels
- contact laketown chocolates for additional ingredient
- white chocolate dipped pretzel rods
milk/dark chocolate dipped oreo
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Milk/dark Chocolate Caramels, Milk/dark Chocolate Toffee, Milk/dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk/dark Chocolate Dipped Oreo (R), Peanut Butter Cookies And White Chocolate Dipped Pretzel Rods, Contact Laketown Chocolates For Additional Ingredient, Nutritional Information
Check Laketown Chocolates 10" Treat Tray Sampler Platter (1 Tray) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Chocolates 10" Treat Tray Sampler Platter (1 Tray) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Laketown Chocolates 10" Treat Tray Sampler Platter (1 Tray) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


