Is Laketown Chocolates 10oz Sampler Gift Box (1 Box) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- chocolate pecan caramel square
chocolate pecan caramel square
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Milk/dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels, Milk/dark Chocolate Toffee, Milk/dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Or Dark Chocolate Dipped Oreo (R), Assorted Truffles And Chocolate Pecan Caramel Square, Contact Laketown Chocolates For Additional Ingredient, Nutritional Information
Check Laketown Chocolates 10oz Sampler Gift Box (1 Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Chocolates 10oz Sampler Gift Box (1 Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laketown Chocolates 10oz Sampler Gift Box (1 Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


