Is Laketown Chocolates 4pc Sampler Kraft Gift Box (2 Boxes) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate sea salt caramel caramel
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Coarse Mediterranean Sea Salt
Check Laketown Chocolates 4pc Sampler Kraft Gift Box (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Chocolates 4pc Sampler Kraft Gift Box (2 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box
KRAFT DELUXE Macaroni and Cheese Original Cheddar Dinner, 14 oz Box
KRAFT Macaroni and Cheese Thick n' Creamy Dinner, 7.25 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Laketown Chocolates 4pc Sampler Kraft Gift Box (2 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


