Is Laketown Chocolates 4pc Sampler Kraft Gift Box (2 Boxes) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate sea salt caramel caramel
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Coarse Mediterranean Sea Salt
Check Laketown Chocolates 4pc Sampler Kraft Gift Box (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Chocolates 4pc Sampler Kraft Gift Box (2 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box
KRAFT DELUXE Macaroni and Cheese Original Cheddar Dinner, 14 oz Box
KRAFT Macaroni and Cheese Thick n' Creamy Dinner, 7.25 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Laketown Chocolates 4pc Sampler Kraft Gift Box (2 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


