Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier), Sea Salt (Mediterranean Sea Salt)
Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


