Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier), Sea Salt (Mediterranean Sea Salt)
Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


