Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Peanut Clusters 5oz Bag (3 Bags) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Dry Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sea Salt, Spices, Dried Onion, Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Gelatin, Torula Yeast, Cornstarch, Dried Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin)
Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Peanut Clusters 5oz Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Peanut Clusters 5oz Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Peanut Clusters 5oz Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


