Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier), Sea Salt (Mediterranean Sea Salt)

Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go