Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier), Sea Salt (Mediterranean Sea Salt)

Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate English Toffee Bark With Sea Salt 5oz Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go